Privacy Notice

Forbes Motor Show is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Forbes Motor Showis bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however to purchase tickets and subscribe to news and updates we require personal information in order to process your ticket purchases and keep you informed of any upcoming events.

Sharing of your personal information

We keep all of your personally identifiable information secure and do not sell e-mail addresses or give, hire, sell or rent any personal information to any third party companies. No credit card information is stored on our servers as this is processed by Paypal.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, The server may expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may send you news and updates.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Company Name reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us

Forbes Motor Show welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us through the 'contact us' button on the main menu.

Continue